Photo Gallery
Image Size (bytes)
Aviation 867166
Bus Makers 2460196
Companies Acquired by Hunslet 6468691
Crane Makers 15801297
E.B.Wilson 2034850
Electromobile 1593604
Fenton Murray and Wood 2525632
Greenwood and Batley 2117498
Hudswell Clarke 27107869
Hunslet Engine 44066095
J H McLaren 3340443
John Fowler 41078074
Kitson 3407610
Leeds Forge 354605
Mann 2532056
Manning Wardle 4185266
Misc 1214966
Other Manufacturers 4547021
Robert Hudson 3874020
Sun Foundry 1760411
Tank Makers 1207328
Thomas Green 3417890
tools 1590998
Tram Makers 1228457
Works Plates 3022092
Yorkshire PSWCo 1744526
We rule it map amj 212436


Images remain copyrighted for 70 years after the death of their photographer or owner, making many of our images subject to copyright restrictions. Please check the list of photographic contributors for details of our photographic contributors. Pictures from Hunslet Engine Co and the companies it absorbed are reproduced with permission from the Hunslet Engine Archive

This website is maintained by AM Johnson and K Ward
Copyright © MMXX. All rights reserved. Site Contacts