Photo Gallery
Image Size (bytes)
Aviation 867166
Bus Makers 2397752
Crane Makers 13305709
E.B.Wilson 1104759
Fenton Murray and Wood 1647061
Greenwood and Batley 1706278
Hudswell Clarke 13437418
Hunslet Engine 32024922
J H McLaren 1928418
John Fowler 26484460
Kitson 2246313
Leeds Forge 354605
Mann 2532056
Manning Wardle 2873092
Misc 515973
Other Manufacturers 4084589
Robert Hudson 3738285
Sun Foundry 1547015
Thomas Green 2751357
tools 1590998
Tram Makers 1228457
Works Plates 2895096
Yorkshire PSWCo 1666527
We rule it map amj 212436


Images remain copyrighted for 70 years after the death of their photographer or owner, making many of our images subject to copyright restrictions. Please check the list of photographic contributors for details of our photographic contributors. Pictures from Hunslet Engine Co and the companies it absorbed are reproduced with permission from the Hunslet Engine Archive


This website is maintained by AM Johnson and K Ward
Copyright © MMXVIII. All rights reserved. Site Contacts