Photo Gallery

Image Size (bytes)
Aviation 867166
Bus Makers 2154036
Crane Makers 12205823
E.B.Wilson 1788357
Fenton Murray and Wood 2151215
Greenwood and Batley 2854493
Hudswell Clarke 13721299
Hunslet Engine 26184346
J H McLaren 2567725
John Fowler 19124885
Kitson 2115543
Leeds Forge 354605
Mann 2532056
Manning Wardle 2910026
Misc 1429149
Other Manufacturers 3938222
Robert Hudson 3602550
Sun Foundry 1422410
Thomas Green 2690011
tools 1590998
Tram Makers 782557
Unidentified 457683
Works Plates 2895096
Yorkshire PSWCo 1666527
We rule it map amj 212436

Images remain copyrighted for 70 years after the death of their photographer or owner, making many of our images subject to copyright restrictions. Please check the list of photographic contributors for details of our photographic contributors. Pictures from Hunslet Engine Co and the companies it absorbed are reproduced with permission from the Hunslet Engine Archive


This website is maintained by AM Johnson and K Ward
Copyright © MMXVII. All rights reserved. Site Contacts