Photo Gallery
Image Size (bytes)
Aviation 867166
Bus Makers 2397752
Companies Acquired by Hunslet 2979794
Crane Makers 13630583
E.B.Wilson 1104759
Fenton Murray and Wood 1727916
Greenwood and Batley 1706278
Hudswell Clarke 13437418
Hunslet Engine 32379796
J H McLaren 1928418
John Fowler 26549458
Kitson 2246313
Leeds Forge 354605
Mann 2532056
Manning Wardle 3110882
Misc 515973
Other Manufacturers 4084589
Robert Hudson 3738285
Sun Foundry 1547015
Thomas Green 2854243
tools 1590998
Tram Makers 1228457
Works Plates 2895096
Yorkshire PSWCo 1666527
We rule it map amj 212436


Images remain copyrighted for 70 years after the death of their photographer or owner, making many of our images subject to copyright restrictions. Please check the list of photographic contributors for details of our photographic contributors. Pictures from Hunslet Engine Co and the companies it absorbed are reproduced with permission from the Hunslet Engine Archive


This website is maintained by AM Johnson and K Ward
Copyright © MMXVIII. All rights reserved. Site Contacts